Working Committee

CENTRE OF INDIAN TRADE UNIONS (CITU)
WORKING COMMITTEE ELECTED BY THE 16th CONFERENCE OF CITU
23-27 January, Chennai, Tamilnadu

  ANDHRA PRADESH (WC-10)
Sl. No. Sl. No. Names M/F
1 1 CH. NARSINGA RAO  
2 2 V. UMA MAESWARARAO  
3 3 P. AJAYA KUMAR  
4 4 K. SWARUPA RANI F
5 5 A.V. NAGESWARARAO  
6 6 K. DHANALAXMI F
7 7 K. UMA MAHESWARARAO  
8 8 K. SUBBARAVAMMA F
9 9 M. JAGGUNAIDU  
10 10 R.V. NARSIMHARAO  
       
  ASSAM (WC-02)
Sl. No. Sl. No. Names M/F
11 1 ASHIT DUTTA  
12 2 VACANT  
       
  BIHAR (WC-01)
Sl. No. Sl. No. Names M/F
13 1 GANESH SHANKAR SINGH  
       
  DELHI (WC-01)
Sl. No. Sl. No. Names M/F
14 1 ANURAG SAXENA  
       
  HARYANA (WC-02)
Sl. No. Sl. No. Names M/F
15 1 SUREKHA  F
16 2 JAI BHAGWAN  
       
  HIMACHAL PRADESH (WC-01)
Sl. No. Sl. No. Names M/F
17 1 PREM GAUTAM  
       
  JHARKHAND (WC-02)
Sl. No. Sl. No. Names M/F
18 1 MITHILESH KUMAR SINGH  
19 2 PRAKASH VIPLAV  
       
  KARNATAKA (WC-05)
Sl. No. Sl. No. Names M/F
20 1 KN UMESH  
21 2 VASHANTHACHARI  
22 3 SYED MUJEEB  
23 4 K. MAHANTESHA  
24 5 SUNANDA HS F
       
  KERALA (WC-45)
Sl. No. Sl. No. Names M/F
25 1 M K KANNAN  
26 2 N PADMALOCHANAN  
27 3 K P SAHADEVAN  
28 4 A K BALAN  
29 5 T P RAMAKRISHNAN  
30 6 K J THOMAS  
31 7 M CHANDRAN  
32 8 K P MARY F
33 9 V SIVAN KUTTY  
34 10 KATTAKADA SASI  
35 11 NEDUVATHOOR SUNDARESAN  
36 12 P P CHITTARANJAN  
37 13 T K RAJAN  
38 14 C JAYAN BABU  
39 15 K N GOPINATH  
40 16 P P  PREMA F
41 17 U P JOSEPH  
42 18 C KRISHNAN  
43 19 S JAYAMOHAN  
44 20 K K RAMACHANDRAN  
45 21 P K MUKUNDAN  
46 22 C K MANISHANKAR  
47 23 M HAMSA  
48 24 P K SHAJAN  
49 25 P J AJAYAKUMAR  
50 26 V P ZACHARIA  
51 27 K S MOHANAN  
52 28 V SASIKUMAR  
53 29 B THULASEEDHARA KURUP  
54 30 P R MURALIDHARAN  
55 31 K JAYAPRAKASH  
56 32 P GANAKUMAR  
57 33 A V RUSSSEL  
58 34 K MANOHARAN  
59 35 K K PRASANNA KUMARI F
60 36 K MOHANDAS  
61 37 C K HARKRISHNAN  
62 38 K SUNILKUMAR  
63 39 ADV P SAJI  
64 40 MAMPATTA  SREEDHARAN  
65 41 V V BABY  
66 42 SUNITHA KURIEN F
67 43 DHANYA ABID F
68 44 DEEPA K RAJAN F
69 45 P G DILEEP  
       
       
       
  MADHYA PRADESH (WC- 01)
Sl. No. Sl. No. Names M/F
70 1 AT PADMANABHAN  
       
  MAHARASHTA  (WC- 03)
Sl. No. Sl. No. Names M/F
71 1 NARSAYYA ADAM MASTER  
72 2 MH SHAIKH  
73 3 VIVEK MONTEIRO  
       
  ODISHA  (WC- 02)
Sl. No. Sl. No. Names M/F
74 1 JANARDAN PATI  
75 2 DUSHMANTA KUMAR DAS  
       
  PUNJAB  (WC- 02)
Sl. No. Sl. No. Names M/F
76 1 CHANDER SHEKHAR  
77 2 MOHAN SINGH RORHI  
       
   RAJASTHAN (WC- 01)
Sl. No. Sl. No. Names M/F
78 1 V.S. RANA  
       
   TAMIL NADU (WC- 10)
Sl. No. Sl. No. Names M/F
79 1 R SINGARAVELU  
80 2 V KUMAR  
81 3 K THIRUSELVAN  
82 4 K ARUMUGA NAYANAR  
83 5 A JANAKIRAMAN  
84 6 THANGAMOHAN  
85 7 E MUTHUKUMAR  
86 8 K C GOPIKUMAR  
87 9 T DAISY F
88 10 S RAJENDRAN  
       
  TELANGANA (WC- 05)
Sl. No. Sl. No. Names M/F
89 1 PALADUGU BHASKAR  
90 2 BHUPAL   
91 3 J. VENKATESH  
92 4 SALERAMA  
93 5 P. JAYALAKSHMI F
       
  TRIPURA (WC- 01)
Sl. No. Sl. No. Names M/F
94 1 SANKAR DATTA  
       
       
  WEST BENGAL (WC- 22)
Sl. No. Sl. No. Names M/F
95 1 KINKAR POSHAK  
96 2 SUKANTA KONAR  
97 3 BANSAGOPAL CHOWDHURY  
98 4 BISWARUP BANERJEE  
99 5 SAMIR SAHA  
100 6 ASIT MUKHERJEE  
101 7 JIAUL ALAM  
102 8 DEBANJAN CHAKRABORTY  
103 9 TARUN BHARADWAJ  
104 10 PRANAB DAS  
105 11 SUBRATA PONDA  
106 12 S.M. SADI  
107 13 NIKHIL MUKHERJEE  
108 14 MD. NIZAMUDDIN  
109 15 RATAN BAGCHI  
110 16 GARGI CHATTERJEE F
111 17 SAMAN PATHAK  
112 18 DIPAK DAS GUPTA  
113 19 RATNA DATTA F
114 20 INDRANI MUKHERJEE F
115 21 NEPAL DEV BHATTACHARYA  
116 22 JIBAN SAHA  
       
  CENTRE (WC- 08)
Sl. No. Sl. No. Names M/F
117 1 RANAJANA NIRULA F
118 2 R LAKSHMAIAH  
119 3 NARENDRA RAO  
120 4 LALIT MISHRA  
121 5 SHYAMAL CHAKROBORTY  
122 6 DEBASHISH ROY  
123 7 NOGEN CHUTIA  
124 8 SHANTANU CHATTERJEE  


Read 28643 times