Working Committee

CENTRE OF INDIAN TRADE UNIONS (CITU)
WORKING COMMITTEE ELECTED BY THE 15TH CONFERENCE OF CITU
26-30 November, Puri, Odisha

ANDHRA PRADESH ( WC: 8) 
1 CH NARASINGA RAO WC   
2 A V NAGESWARA RAO WC  
3 K DHANALAKSHMI WC FEMALE
4 V UMAMAHESWARA RAO WC  
5 K UMAMAHESWARA RAO WC  
6 K SUBBARAVAMMA WC FEMALE
7 SWAROOPA RANI WC FEMALE
8 JAGGU NAIDU WC  
ASSAM  (WC:  02)  
1 ASHIT DUTTA WC  
2 TAPAN SARMA WC  
BIHAR  (WC: 01)  
1 GANESH SHANKAR SINGH WC  
CHATTISGARH ( WC:01) 
1 A K LAL WC  
DELHI  (WC: 01)  
1 ANURAG SAXENA WC  
HARYANA  ( WC: O2) 
1 VINOD KUMAR WC  
2 JAI BHAGWAN WC  
HIMACHAL PRADESH  ( WC:  01)
1 PREM GAUTAM WC  
2 JAGAT RAM  
JHARKHAND  (WC: 03) 
1 SUDHIR DAS WC  
2 PRAKASH VIPLAV WC  
3 MITHILESH SINGH WC  
KARNATAKA  (WC:05) 
1 V J K NAIR WC  
2 K N UMESH WC  
3 SYED MUJEEB WC  
4 VASANTHA ACHARI WC  
5 YAMUNA GAONKAR WC FEMALE
KERALA  ( WC: 36)  
1 A K BALAN WC  
2 T P RAMAKRISHNAN WC  
3 K J THOMAS WC  
4 S SARMA WC  
5 K K JAYACHANDRAN WC  
6 K P MARY WC FEMALE
7 P RAGHAVAN WC  
8 P J AJAYAKUMAR WC  
9 KOOTTAYI BASHEER WC  
10 NEDUVATHOOR SUNDARESAN WC  
11 GEORGE K ANTONY WC  
12 N PADMALOCHANAN WC  
13 K P SAHADEVAN WC  
14 M CHANDRAN WC  
15 M M VARGHESE WC  
16 KATTAKKADA SASI WC  
17 V C KARTHYAYANI WC FEMALE
18 V SIVAN KUTTY WC  
19 S SUDEVAN WC  
20 K N GOPINATH WC  
21 T K RAJAN WC  
22 P P CHITTARANJAN WC  
23 P P PREMA\ WC FEMALE 
24 C JAYAN BABU WC  
25 B THULASEEDHARA KURUP WC  
26 R NAZAR WC  
27 U P JOSEPH WC  
28 C KRISHNAN WC  
29 MANISHANKAR WC  
30 P K MUKUNDAN WC  
31 P K SHAJAN WC  
32 E KASSIM WC  
33 C K HARIKRISHNAN WC  
34 P S MADHUSOODANAN WC  
35 M V JAYARAJAN WC  
36 P G DILEEP WC  
MADHYA PRADESH  ( WC: 01) 
1 PRAMODH PRADHAN WC  
MAHARASHTRA  ( WC: 04) 
1 ADAM MASTER WC  
2 SAYEED AHMED WC  
3 M H SHAIK WC  
4 VIVEK MONTEIRO WC  
ODISHA  ( WC: 02)  
1 LAMBODAR NAYAK WC  
2D USHMANTA DAS WC  
PUNJAB  ( WC: 03)  
1 VIJAY MISHRA WC   
2 CHANDER SEKHAR WC  
3 JATINDER PAL SINGH WC  
RAJASTHAN  ( WC: 01) 
1 B S RANA WC  
TAMILNADU  ( WC: 10) 
1 R SINGARAVELU WC  
2 V KUMAR WC  
3 R KARUMALAYAN WC  
4 K THIRUCHELVAN WC  
5 K ARUMUGA NAYANAR WC  
6 S S SUBRAMANIAN WC  
7 A JANAKIRAMAN WC  
8 M MAHALAKSHMI WC FEMALE
9 K THANGAMOHAN WC  


Read 12338 times