General Council

CENTRE OF INDIAN TRADE UNIONS (CITU)
GENERAL COUNCIL ELECTED BY THE 16TH CONFERENCE OF CITU
on 23-27 Jan. 2020 Chennai - Tamilnadu

 ANDAMAN (GC-01)
Sl. No. Sl. No. Names M/F
1 1 B CHANDRA CHOODAN  
       
 ANDHRA PRADESH (GC-36)
Sl. No. Sl. No. Names M/F
2 1 CH. NARSINGA RAO  
3 2 V. UMA MAESWARARAO  
4 3 P. AJAYA KUMAR  
5 4 K. SWARUPA RANI F
6 5 A.V. NAGESWARARAO  
7 6 K. DHANALAXMI F
8 7 K. UMA MAHESWARARAO  
9 8 K. SUBBARAVAMMA F
10 9 M. JAGGUNAIDU  
11 10 R.V. NARSIMHARAO  
12 11 NCH SRINIVAS  
13 12 M. BALAKASI  
14 13 GOUSE DESAI  
15 14 K. MURALI  
16 15 D.N.V.D. PRASAO  
17 16 MUZAFFAR AHAMED  
18 17 AJAY KUMAR K.  
19 18 D. GOVINDA RAO  
20 19 J. AYODHYA RAMU  
21 20 RAJARAMA MOHAN ROY K.  
22 21 Y. NARSIMHARAO  
23 22 K. NAGESWARARAO  
24 23 CHIKATI SRINIVASARAO  
25 24 CH. SUNDARAYYA  
26 25 CH. NAGA BRAHMACHARI  
27 26 T.V. RAMANA  
28 27 NCH. SUPRAJA F
29 28 KOTESWAPARAO   
30 29 CH. RAJKUMAR  
31 30 A. NAGARAJU  
32 31 P. CHAITANYA  
33 32 S. VANISRI  F
34 33 P. MANI F
35 34 P. NIRMALA F
36 35 SRINIVASULU D.  
37 36 B. MANOHAR   
 ASSAM (GC-08)
Sl. No. Sl. No. Names M/F
38 1 ASHIT DUTTA  
39 2 VACANT  
40 3 MADAN TALUKDAR  
41 4 BIREN SARMA  
42 5 INDIRA NEWAR F
43 6 RAHUL PURKAYASTHA  
44 7 ROYAL SORENG  
45 8 MAHAFFAR ALI  
 BIHAR (GC-04)
Sl. No. Sl. No. Names M/F
46 1 GANESH SHANKAR SINGH  
47 2 DIPAK BHATTACHARYA  
48 3 RAJ KUMAR JHA  
49 4 ANUPAM KUMAR  
 CHHATTISGARH (GC-01)
Sl. No. Sl. No. Names M/F
50 1 MANAS KUMAR NANDY  
 DELHI (GC-02)
Sl. No. Sl. No. Names M/F
51 1 ANURAG SAXENA  
52 2 Virender Kumar Gaur  
 GUJARAT (GC-01)
Sl. No. Sl. No. Names M/F
53 1 ARUN MEHTA  
 HARYANA (GC-07)
Sl. No. Sl. No. Names M/F
54 1 SUREKHA  F
55 2 JAI BHAGWAN  
56 3 SUKHBIR SINGH  
57 4 VINOD KUMAR  
58 5 SATBIR SINGH  
59 6 ANAND SHARMA  
60 7 DESH RAJ  
 HIMACHAL PRADESH (GC-03)
Sl. No. Sl. No. Names M/F
61 1 PREM GAUTAM  
62 2 VIJENDRA MEHRA  
63 3 NEELAM JASWAL F
 J&K (GC-01)
Sl. No. Sl. No. Names M/F
64 1 OM PRAKASH   
 JHARKHAND (GC-05)
Sl. No. Sl. No. Names M/F
65 1 MITHILESH KUMAR SINGH  
66 2 PRAKASH VIPLAV  
67 3 RP SINGH  
68 4 FAGU BESRA  
69 5 BISWAJIT DEB  
 KARNATAKA (GC-17)
Sl. No. Sl. No. Names M/F
70 1 KN UMESH  
71 2 VASHANTHACHARI  
72 3 SYED MUJEEB  
73 4 K. MAHANTESHA  
74 5 SUNANDA HS F
75 6 K. SHANKAR  
76 7 VEERASWAMY  
77 8 MANTANA GOWDA  
78 9 SHANTHA K GOWDA F
79 10 YAMUNA GAONKAR F
80 11 BALAKRISHNA SHETTY J  
81 12 SUNIL KUMAR BAJAL  
82 13 RS BASAVARAJU  
83 14 MALINI MESTHA F
84 15 MAHESH PATHAR  
85 16 PRATAP SIMHA N  
86 17 PARAMESHWARA PK  
 KERALA (GC-158)
Sl. No. Sl. No. Names M/F
87 1 V.SIVAN KUTTY  
88 2 KATTAKKADA SASI  
89 3 C.JAYAN BABU  
90 4 V.K.MADHU  
91 5 KADAKAMPALLI SURENDRAN  
92 6 E G MOHANAN  
93 7 K S SUNIL KUMAR  
94 8 R.RAMU  
95 9 K C KRISHNAN KUTTY  
96 10 PULLUVILA STANLEY  
97 11 ADV.N.SAIKUMAR  
98 12 MANNARAM RAMACHANDRAN  
99 13 A.SAMPATH  
100 14 D.LATHIKA F
101 15 PUSHPALATHA F
102 16 P.RAJENDRA KUMAR  
103 17 V.KESAVAN KUTTY  
104 18 CLINUS ROSARIO  
105 19 N.PADMALOCHANAN  
106 20 S.JAYAMOHAN  
107 21 B.THULASEEDHARA KURUP  
108 22 P.SAJI  
109 23 MADANTHAKODE MURALI  
110 24 ADV.V.RAVINDRAN NAIR  
111 25 K P KURUP  
112 26 P R VASANTHAN  
113 27 A M IQBAL  
114 28 K.SUBHAGAN  
115 29 N.BEEMA BEEVI F
116 30 L.GEETHA F
117 31 A.ANIRUDHAN  
118 32 KARINGANNUR MURALI  
119 33 T.R.SANKARA PILLAI  
120 34 M.Y.ANTONY  
121 35 T.MANOHARAN  
122 36 S.SUDEVAN  
123 37 P J AJAYAKUMAR  
124 38 K C RAJAGOPALAN  
125 39 S.HARIDAS  
126 40  L LALITHA F
127 41 R.UNNIKRISHNA PILLAI  
128 42 R.SANALKUMAR  
129 43 P P CHITHARANJAN  
130 44 P.GANAKUMAR  
131 45 C B CHANDRABABU  
132 46 C S SUJATHA F
133 47 R.NASAR  
Sl. No. Sl. No. Names M/F
134 48 H.SALAM  
135 49 K PRASAD  
136 50 V S MONY  
137 51 M.SURENDRAN  
138 52 A.MAHENDRAN  
139 53 K J THOMAS  
140 54 V N VASAVAN  
141 55 T R RAGHUNATHAN  
142 56 A V RUSSEL  
143 57 K B REMA F
144 58 K K GANESAN  
145 59 ADV.REJI SAKHARIA  
146 60 K P MARY F
147 61 K K JAYACHANDRAN  
148 62 K S MOHANAN  
149 63 K V SASI  
150 64 P S RAJAN  
151 65 R.THILAKAN  
152 66 V N MOHANAN  
153 67 K N GOPINATH  
154 68 C K MANISANKAR  
155 69 P R MURALIDHARAN  
156 70 C K PAREETH  
157 71 DEEPA K.RAJAN F
158 72 C N MOHANAN  
159 73 S.SARMA  
160 74 K A CHACKOCHAN  
161 75 ADV.M . ANIL KUMAR  
162 76 K V MANOJ  
163 77 C D NANDAKUMAR  
164 78 M M VARGHESE  
165 79 U P JOSEPH  
166 80 K K RAMACHANDRAN  
167 81 K F DAVIS  
168 82 K V HARIDAS  
169 83 BABU M PALISSERY  
170 84 R V. IQBAL  
171 85 K K PRASANNAKUMARI F
172 86 KONIKARA PRABHAKARAN  
173 87 LATHA CHANDRAN F
174 88 MEERA NAIR F
175 89 N K AKBAR  
176 90 A K BALAN  
177 91 M CHANDRAN  
178 92 V C KARTHYAYANI F
179 93 P K SASI  
180 94 M HAMSA  
181 95 T K ACHUTHAN  
182 96 A.PRABHAKARAN  
Sl. No. Sl. No. Names M/F
183 97 S B RAJU  
184 98 N. UNNIKRISHNAN  
185 99 GEORGE.K.ANTONY  
186 100 KOOTAYI BASHEER  
187 101 V.SASIKUMAR  
188 102 V P SAKHARIA  
189 103 K.RAMDAS  
190 104 V P SOMASUNDARAM  
191 105 T P RAMAKRISHNAN  
192 106 V P KUNHIKRISHNAN  
193 107 T.DASAN  
194 108 P K MUKUNDAN  
195 109 P P PREMA F
196 110 K K MAMMU  
197 111 K. BHAGEERATHY F
198 112 P.NASAR  
199 113 V V BABY  
200 114 P V SAHADEVAN  
201 115 K P SAHADEVAN  
202 116 C.KRISHNAN  
203 117 K.MANOHARAN  
204 118 ARAKKAN BALAN  
205 119 M V JAYARAJAN  
206 120 K P RAJAN  
207 121 T P SREEDHARAN  
208 122 MARY JOB F
209 123 K JAYARAJAN  
210 124 T K RAJAN  
211 125 V P P MUSTHAFA  
212 126 MONYMOHANAN  
213 127 V P PRASANNAKUMARI F
214 128 NEDUVATHOOR SUNDERSAN  
215 129 P K SHAJAN  
216 130 MAMPATTA SREEDHARN  
217 131 G RAJAAMMA F
218 132 V S ANOOP  
219 133 N MOHAMMED  
220 134 V A MURUGAN  
221 135 K K HARIKUTTAN  
222 136 M MOHAN DAS  
223 137 T M JAMEELA F
224 138 K MOHANDAS  
225 139 M N MURALI  
226 140 K JAYAPRAKASH  
227 141 C K HARIKRISHNAN  
228 142 SURESH PALATHIL  
229 143 K M SURENDERAN  
230 144 C T ANIL  
231 145 K N KUTTAMANI  
Sl. No. Sl. No. Names M/F
232 146 BAIJU OMALUR  
233 147 P G DILEEP  
234 148 L MANJUNATH  
235 149 SURJEET KUMAR BOSE  
236 150 M K KANNAN  
237 151 SUNITHA KURIEN F
238 152 DHANYA ABID F
239 153 O S BINDU F
240 154 JOSE T ABRAHAM  
241 155 ZIAUDEEN A  
242 156 R GOPALAKRISHNAN  
243 157 DR PRADEEP  
244 158 P S MADHUSUDAHNAN  
       
 MADHYA PRADESH (GC-03)
Sl. No. Sl. No. Names M/F
245 1 AT PADMANABHAN  
246 2 RAMVILAS GOSWAMI  
247 3 KISHORI VERMA  
 MAHARASHTA  (GC-11)
Sl. No. Sl. No. Names M/F
248 1 NARSAYYA ADAM MASTER  
249 2 MH SHAIKH  
250 3 VIVEK MONTEIRO  
251 4 NALINITAI KALBURGI F
252 5 THOMBARE SITARAM  
253 6 KR RAGHU  
254 7 ANNA SAWANT  
255 8 UDHAV BHAVALKAR  
256 9 KAMBLE BHARMA  
257 10 MAHENDRA SINGH  
258 11 SHUBHA SHAMIM F
 ODISHA  (GC-06)
Sl. No. Sl. No. Names M/F
259 1 JANARDAN PATI  
260 2 DUSHMANTA KUMAR DAS  
261 3 ULLASH SWAIN  
262 4 JAHANGIR ALI  
263 5 BIMAN MAITY  
264 6 PRAMOD KUMAR  
 PUNJAB  (GC-08)
Sl. No. Sl. No. Names M/F
265 1 CHANDER SHEKHAR  
266 2 MOHAN SINGH RORHI  
267 3 JATINDER PAL SINGH  
268 4 HARJIT KAUR  
269 5 SUBHASH RANI  
270 6 MOHINDER KUMAR   
271 7 SUCHA SINGH AJNALA  
272 8 TARSEM JODHAN  
  RAJASTHAN (GC-04)
Sl. No. Sl. No. Names M/F
273 1 V.S. RANA  
274 2 RAVINDRA SHUKLA  
275 3 HAZARI LAL SHARMA  
276 4 RK SWAMY  
  TAMIL NADU (GC-35)
Sl. No. Sl. No. Names M/F
277 1 R SINGARAVELU  
278 2 V KUMAR  
279 3 K THIRUSELVAN  
280 4 K ARUMUGA NAYANAR  
281 5 A JANAKIRAMAN  
282 6 THANGAMOHAN  
283 7 E MUTHUKUMAR  
284 8 K C GOPIKUMAR  
285 9 T DAISY F
286 10 S RAJENDRAN  
287 11 MAHALAKSHMI F
288 12 R SINGARAN  
289 13 N HYED HELLEN F
290 14 C THIRUVETTAI  
291 15 S K MAHENDRAN  
292 16 R MOHAN  
293 17 V KARUPPIAHYAN  
294 18 M CHANDRAN  
295 19 R DEIVARAJ  
296 20 C JAYABAL  
297 21 K R GANESAN  
298 22 R RUSSEL  
299 23 R S SHENBEGAUM F
300 24 P N DEVA  
301 25 S KANNAN  
302 26 T JEYSHANKAR  
303 27 E PONMUDI  
304 28 M DHANALAKSHMI F
305 29 S KRISHNAMURTHY  
Sl. No. Sl. No. Names M/F
307 31 T GOVINDAN  
308 32 PRABHAKAR DEVADOSS  
309 33 A KRISHNAMURTHY  
310 34 M P RAMACHANDRAN  
311 35 C NAGARAJ  
 TELANGANA (GC-17)
Sl. No. Sl. No. Names M/F
312 1 PALADUGU BHASKAR  
313 2 BHUPAL   
314 3 J. VENKATESH  
315 4 SALERAMA  
316 5 P. JAYALAKSHMI F
317 6 J. MALLIKARJUN  
318 7 KALAYANAM VENKATESHWARA RAO  
319 8 THUMMALA VEERA REDDY  
320 9 VANGURU RAMULU  
321 10 MANDHA NARSIMHA RAO  
322 11 V. SREENIVASA RAO  
323 12 RATNAKARAM KOTAMRAJ  
324 13 MUDUNURU PADMA SRI F
325 14 KARIKE RAJAIAH  
326 15 J. CHANDRA SHKAR  
327 16 R. TRIVENI F
328 17 K. ESHWAR RAO  
     TRIPURA (GC-04)
Sl. No. Sl. No. Names M/F
329 1 SANKAR DATTA  
330 2 PANCHALI BHATTACHARYA F
331 3 SAMAR CHAKRABORTY  
332 4 NIRMAL ROY  
     UTTAR PRADESH (GC-02)
Sl. No. Sl. No. Names M/F
333 1 PREMNATH RAI  
334 2 RAVI MISHRA  
     UTTRAKHAND (GC-01)
Sl. No. Sl. No. Names M/F
335 1 MP JHAKHMOLA  
WEST BENGAL (GC-78)
Sl. No. Sl. No. Names M/F
336 1 KINKAR POSHAK  
337 2 SUKANTA KONAR  
338 3 BANSAGOPAL CHOWDHURY  
339 4 BISWARUP BANERJEE  
340 5 SAMIR SAHA  
341 6 ASIT MUKHERJEE  
342 7 JIAUL ALAM  
343 8 DEBANJAN CHAKRABORTY  
344 9 TARUN BHARADWAJ  
345 10 PRANAB DAS  
346 11 SUBRATA PONDA  
347 12 S.M. SADI  
348 13 NIKHIL MUKHERJEE  
349 14 MD. NIZAMUDDIN  
350 15 RATAN BAGCHI  
351 16 GARGI CHATTERJEE F
352 17 SAMAN PATHAK  
353 18 DIPAK DAS GUPTA  
354 19 RATNA DATTA  
355 20 INDRANI MUKHERJEE  
356 21 NEPAL DEV BHATTACHARYA  
357 22 JIBAN SAHA  
358 23 SOUMENDU MUKERJEE  
359 24 DIPANKAR CHAKRABORTY  
360 25 MATIUR RAHAMAN  
361 26 ANJAN CHATTERJEE  
362 27 G.K. SRIVASTAV  
363 28 SUPRIYO ROY  
364 29 MALOY SARKAR  
365 30 SUKHMOIT ORAON F
366 31 RAMPRASAD SENGUPTA  
367 32 KHOKAN MAJUMDAR  
368 33 DEB JYOTI SINHA  
369 34 KANCHAN MUKHERJEE  
370 35 AMAL BHOWMIK  
371 36 HARADHAN BANERJEE  
372 37 BHIM KUMAR  
373 38 TUSAR DEY  
374 39 JYOTIRUP BANERJEE  
375 40 PRANAB BISWAS  
376 41 MD. AZAD  
377 42 KRISHNA ROY CHATTERJEE F
378 43 SUSHIL KUMAR DOLUI  
379 44 RAM DAS  
380 45 PRANAB MAJUMDAR  
381 46 SOMNATH BHATTACHARYA  
382 47 ASIT SEN  
383 48 SUBHAJIT DASGUPTA  
Sl. No. Sl. No. Names M/F
384 49 SRIDIP ROY CHOWDHURY  
385 50 SIB SANKAR GHOSH  
386 51 JAHAR GHOSAL  
387 52 SWAPAN GUHA NEOGI  
388 53 GOUTAM GOSWAMI  
389 54 RABIN RAI  
390 55 TARIT BARAN TOPDAN  
391 56 SUNIL NATI  
392 57 ASHIM GOSHAL  
393 58 SHILA MONDAL  
394 59 MANISHA CHAKRABORTY  
395 60 MALINA GHOSH  
396 61 MITA GHOSH  
397 62 SIHARAN ACHARYA  
398 63 BELA PATRA F
399 64 ASADULLA GAYEN  
400 65 JITEN NANDI  
401 66 PIYUSH SARKAR  
402 67 ALOKESH DAS  
403 68 AVI BOSE  
404 69 ANIMESH MITRA  
405 70 PRADEEP CHAKRABORTY  
406 71 BASKAR CHATTERJEE  
407 72 MONORANJAN MONDAL  
408 73 DEBI PATHAK  
409 74 DIPAK MITRA  
410 75 SUMAHAN CHAKRABORTY  
411 76 ABHASH ROY CHOWDHURY  
412 77 VACANT FOR PORT  
413 78 VACANT FOR FSUI  
CENTRE (GC-12)
Sl. No. Sl. No. Names M/F
414 1 RANAJANA NIRULA F
415 2 R LAKSHMAIAH  
416 3 NARENDRA RAO  
417 4 LALIT MISHRA  
418 5 SHYAMAL CHAKROBORTY  
419 6 DEBASHISH ROY  
420 7 NOGEN CHUTIA  
421 8 SHANTANU CHATTERJEE  
422 9 P TYAGI  
423 10 H S RAJPUT  
424 11 ANJU MAINI F
425 12 NISHIT CHOWDHURY  
Read 24605 times