General Council

CENTRE OF INDIAN TRADE UNIONS (CITU)
GENERAL COUNCIL ELECTED BY THE 17th CONFERENCE OF CITU
18-22 JANUARY 2023, BANGALORE 

 

Andaman & Nicobar -01

 

GCM - 01

1

B.Chandrachoodan

 

 

 

Andhra Pradesh -32

     1

V.Uma Maheswara Rao

2

K.Subbaravamma      (F)

3

A.V.Nageswar Rao

4

K.Dhanalakshmi     (F)

5

K. Umamaheshwar Rao

6

R.V.Narasimha Rao

7

K.M.Srinivas

8

M.Balakasi

9

Mujapar Ahamad

10

R.K.S.V.Kumar

11

K.Murali

12

N.CH.Srinivas

13

D.N.VD.Prasad

14

K.Ajay Kumar

15

K.Raja Rammohan Roy

16

G.Koteshwar Rao

17

A.Nagaraju

18

M.D.Anji Babu

19

P.Tejaswar Rao

20

Madala Venkateshwar Rao

21

Daya Ramadevi      (F)

22

Noor Mahammad

23

K.Suresh

24

S.Vanishree    (F)

25

N.CH.Supraja   (F)

26

P.Mani      (F)

27

P.Nirmala   (F)

28

K.Posamma   (F)

29

B.Manohar

30

Y.Netaji

31

M.Ramesh

32

E.S.Venkatesh

 

Assam -07

1

Biren Sarma

2

Madan Talukdar

3

Hareswar Das

4

Bijay Das

5

Roal Soreng

6

Majaffar Ali

7

Indira Newar       (F)

 

 

 

Chhattisgarh -02

1

M.K.Nandy

2

S.N.Banerjee

 

 

 

Delhi -01

1

Anurag Saxena

 

 

 

Haryana -01

1

Jai Bhagwan

2

Surekha       (F)

3

Vinod Kumar

4

Sukhbir Singh

 

 

 

Himachal Pradesh – 03

1

Prem Gautam

2

Vijender Mehra

3

Veena Sharma (f)

 

 

 

J&K -01

1

Jagadhish Sarma

 

 

 

Jharkand – 04

1

Biswajit Deb

2

Manas Kumar Chatterjee

3

Fagu Basera

4

Bhawan Singh

 

 

 

Karnataka -16

1

Syed Mujeeb

2

K.Mahanthesh

3

H.S.Sunanda    (F)

4

N.Prathap Simha

5

Vasanthachari

6

J.Balakrishna Setty

7

Sunil Kumar Bajal

8

P.K.Parameshwar

9

Pattar Mahesh

10

Mantana Gowda

11

R.S.Basavaraj

12

Yamuna Goankar   (F)

13

Shantha S.Gante     (F)

14

Malini Mesta          (F)

15

Suresh Kalagar

16

B.N.Manjunath

 

 

 

Kerala -178

 

 

1

A K Balan

2

C S Sujatha    (F)

3

T P Ramakrishnan

4

K K Jayachandran

5

K P Mary     (F)

6

M K Kannan

7

S Sharma

8

Koottayi Basheer

9

S Jayamohanan

10

U P Joseph

11

V Sasikumar

12

Neduvathoor Sundaresan

13

Adv. P Saji

14

Sunitha Kuriyan   (F)

15

C Jayanbabu

16

P R Muraleedharan

17

T R Reghunath

18

P K Sasi

19

S Pushpalatha   (F)

20

P B Harshakumar

21

K K Divakaran

22

K P Sahadevan

23

V Sivankutty

24

C B Chandrababu

25

K N Gopinath

26

T K Rajan

27

P P Chitharanjan

28

K S Sunilkumar

29

P P Prema   (F)

30

Dhanya Abid    (F)

31

O C Bindhu   (F)

32

C K Harikrishnan

33

K K Prasannakumari  (F)

34

P K Mukundan

35

M Hamsa

36

P Ganakumar

37

R Ramu

38

S Harilal

39

N K Ramachandran

40

Kadakampalli Surendran

41

E G Mohanan

42

Pulluvila Stanley

43

N Saikumar

44

Mannaram Ramachandran

45

P Rajendrakumar

46

P Kesavankutty

47

Clinus Rosario

48

Parakuzhy Surerndran

49

S Sajikumari

50

G P Vrindarani   (F)

51

Dr. K S Pradeepkumar

52

N Sundarampillai

53

Kannnanmoola Vijayan

54

A J Sukkarno

55

B Thulaseedara Kurup

56

Murali Madanthancode

57

A M Iqbal

58

P R Vasanthan

59

T R Sankarapillai

60

T Manoharan

61

K Rajagopal

62

A Safarulla

63

S L Sajikumar

64

K Sethumadhavan

65

A Anirudhan

66

M Y Antony

67

Anandan

68

P K Balachandran

69

K G Bindhu   (F)

70

B Uhsakiumari     (F)

71

Mukesh

72

P J Ajayakumar

73

S Haridas

74

K C Rajagoplan

75

M B Prabhavathy    (F)

76

P R Prasad

77

Francis V Antony

78

R Nasar

79

H Salam

80

K Prasad

81

A Mahendran

82

T K Devakumar

83

N R Baburaj

84

Sureswary Ghosh    (F)

85

V N Vasavan

86

K J Thomas

87

A V Russel

88

K K Ganesan

89

Reji Sakkaria

90

V K Sureshkumar

91

K B Rema    (F)

92

K S Mohanan

93

R Thilakan

94

K V Sasi

95

V N Mohanan

96

Sindhu Vinod   (F)

97

C K Manisankar

98

C K Pareed

99

C N Mohanan

100

M Anilkumar

101

K V Manoj

102

C D Nandakumar

103

John Fernandez

104

T V Susan (F)

105

M M Varghese

106

K K Ramachandran

107

K F Davis

108

K V Haridas

109

A Siyavudeen

110

Latha Chandran    (F)

111

Meera Nimeesh   (F)

112

R V Iqbal

113

N K Akbar

114

P K Pushpakaran

115

Sheela Alex

116

A Prabhakaran

117

T K Achuthan

118

S B Raju

119

N N Krishnadas

120

N Unnikrishanan

121

V Sarala   (F)

122

P N Mohanan

123

C K Chamunni

124

V P Sakkaria

125

George K Antony

126

K Ramdas

127

V P Somasundaram

128

P Padmaja    (F)

129

K K Mammu

130

P C Suresh

131

T Viswanathan

132

C Nasar

133

K Sheeba    (F)

134

V V Baby

135

P V Sahadevan

136

C Krishnan

137

K Manoharan

138

M V Jayarajan

139

Arakkan Balan

140

Merry Job   (F)

141

T P Sreedharan

142

Sabu Abraham

143

P Manimohan

144

Remani    (F)

145

P K Shajan

146

K K Harikuttan

147

G Rajamma  (F)

148

M Mohandas

149

V S Anoop

150

Mampatta Sreedharan

151

T M Jameela (F)

152

A Rajan

153

N Haridasan

154

C J Anilkumar

155

A D Jayan

156

P M Vaheda   (F)

157

M N Murali

158

P K Santhosh

159

Baiju Omalloor

160

K N Kuttamani

161

C Unnikrishnan

162

S Vinod

163

P G Dileep

164

L Manjunath

165

Surjithkumar Boss

166

S A Kalam

167

C K Unnikrishnan

168

S Muraleekrishnapillai

169

M Ibrahimkutty

170

Sumesh Padman

171

K A Aliakbar

172

P Unnikrishnan

173

Manikuttan

174

Suresh Palath

175

AjithKumar C S

176

K Rajesh

177

T V Rajesh

178

K Jayaprakash

 

 

 

Madhya Pradesh- 03

1

A.T.Padmanabhan

2

Ramvilas Goswami

3

Kishori Verma    (F)

 

Maharashtra - 11

1

Narasaiah Adam  (Master)

2

M.H.Shaikh

3

Dr.Vivek Monteiro

4

K.R.Raghu

5

Subha Shamin   (F)

6

Bharma Kamble

7

Sitaram tombre

8

Nalini Kalburgi    (F)

9

Yusuf Shaik  (Major)

10

(Vaccant)

11

(Vaccant)

 

 

 

Odisha -4

1

Janardan Pati

2

Ulhas Swain

3

Pramod Samal

4

Biman Maiti

 

 

 

Tamil Nadu -36

1

V.Kumar

2

K.Thiruselvan

3

K.Arumuganainar

4

A.Janakiraman

5

K.Thangamohan

6

E.Muthukumar

7

K.C.Gopikumar

8

T.Daisy     (F)

9

S.Rajendran

10

S.Kannan

11

R.Singaravelu

12

M.Mahalakshmi       (F)

13

P.Singaram

14

N.Hyda Hellen        (F)

15

C.Thiruvettai

16

S.K.Mahendran

17

P.Karuppaiyan

18

M.Chandran

19

C.Jayapal

20

K.R.Ganesan

21

R.Rezal

22

R.S.Chembagam     (F)

23

P.N.Deva

24

C.Jayasankar

25

M.Dhanalakshmi    (F)

26

S.Krishnamurthy

27

K.Rangaraj

28

A.Govindan

29

A.Krishnamurthy

30

C.Nagaraj

31

B.Balakrishnan

32

R.Lenin

33

Sathiyanarayanan

34

S.Rangarajan

35

M.Sivaji

36

G.Srinivasan (Pondicherry)

 

 

 

Telangana -18

1

Bhupal

2

J.Venkatesh

3

S.V.Rama    (F)

4

P.Jayalakshmi      (F)

5

Kalyanam Venkateshwar Rao

6

J.Mallikarjun

7

Vanguru Ramulu

8

V.S.Rao

9

K.Eshwar Rao

10

B.Madhu

11

M.Padmasree     (F)

12

T.Veerareddy

13

B.Mallesh

14

J.Chandrashekar

15

T.Rajareddy

16

R.Kotamraju

17

R.Triveni       (F)

18

A.Nageshwar Rao

 

 

 

Tripura -6

1

Sankar Datta

2

Panchali Bhattacharji (F)

3

Samar Chakrabarti

4

Nirmal Roy

5

Amitava Datta

6

Manmohini Debnath (F)

 

 

 

Uttar Pradesh -1

1

Premnath Rai

 

 

 

Uttarakhand -01

1

M.P.Jakhmola

 

 

 

West Bengal -69

1

Zia Ul Alam

2

Debanjan Chakraborty

3

Abhash Roychoudhury

4

Nepaldeb Bhattacharjee

5

Gargi Chatterjee (F)

6

Ratan Bagchi

7

S.M.Sadi

8

Indrani Mukherjee     (F)

9

Samir Saha

10

Malay Sarkar

11

Biwarup Banerjee

12

Soumendu Mukherjee

13

Md.Nizamuddin

14

Subrata Ponda

15

Haradhan Banerjee

16

Sumahan Chakraborty

17

Jiban Saha

18

Saman Pathak

19

Sukanta Konar

20

Tapash Chatterjee

21

Dipankar Chakraborty

22

Balaram Chatterjee

23

Biman Sanyal

24

Tirthankar Roy

25

Tapash Chakraborty

26

Jarna Lakra    (F)

27

Ram Prasad Sengupta

28

Mrinal Roy Choudhury

29

Debajyoti Sinha

30

Pranab Das

31

Santanu Das

32

Gopal Pramanik

33

Jyotirup Banerjee

34

Zamir Mollah

35

Md.Azad

36

Amit Pal

37

Bhim Kumar

38

Debasish De

39

Dipankar Sil

40

Pranab Majumder

41

Jahar Ghosal

42

Somnath Bhattacharjee

43

Dipak Mitra

44

Subhajit Dasgupta

45

Ashit Sen

46

Shib Sankar Ghosh

47

Ahmed Ali Khan

48

Swapan Guha Neogi

49

G.K.Srivastava

50

Supriya Roy

51

Alokesh das

52

Samsul Middya

53

Manoj Yadav

54

Manoranjan Mandal

55

Pijush Sarkar

56

Siharan Acharya

57

Sunil Nati

58

Krishna Roy Chatterjee          (F)

59

Basudeb Roychoudhury

60

Ashadullah Gayen

61

Ratna Dutta            (F)

62

Shila Mondal          (F)

63

Mita Ghosh             (F)

64

Samarendra Mondal (Port)

65

Vacant   (oil)

66

Pradip Chakroborty

67

Indrajit Ghosh

68

Arindam Roy

69

Dipak Das Gupta

Centre

GC – 15

1

M L Malkotia

2

Narendra Rao

3

Nogen Chutia

4

Debashish Roy

5

Santanu Chatterjee

6

Arka Rajpandit

7

Kiran Moghe (F)

8

Anju Maini (F)

9

Rajiv Gupta

10

Nishit Choudhury

11

H S Rajput

12

Saubhik Bhattacharya

13

B S Rawat

14

Jacob Clint

15

Sushanta Ghosh

 

Invitee

 

Jayprakash Sharma

 

 
Read 39824 times