Working Committee

CENTRE OF INDIAN TRADE UNIONS (CITU)
WORKING COMMITTEE ELECTED BY THE 17th CONFERENCE OF CITU
23-27 January, Chennai, Tamilnadu

 

Andhra Pradesh

 

WCM – 9

1

V.Uma Maheswara Rao

2

K.Subbaravamma      (F)

3

A.V.Nageswar Rao

4

K.Dhanalakshmi     (F)

5

K. Umamaheshwar Rao

6

R.V.Narasimha Rao

7

K.M.Srinivas

8

M.Balakasi

9

Muzaffar Ahamad

 

 

Assam

 

WCM – 2

1

Biren Sarma

2

Madan Talukoar

 

 

Haryana

 

WCM – 1

1

Jai Bhagwan

 

 

Himachal Pradesh

 

WCM – 1

1

Prem Gautam

 

 

Jharkhand

 

WCM – 1

1

 Biswajit Deb

 

 

Karnataka

 

WCM – 5

1

Syed Mujeeb

2

K.Mahanthesh

3

H.S.Sunanda    (F)

4

N.Prathap Simha

5

Vasanthachari

 

 

 

Kerala

 

WCM – 50

1

K K Divakaran

2

V Sivankutty

3

R.Ramu

4

C.Jayanbabu

5

K.S.Sunilkumar

6

S Jayamohanan

7

B.Thulasradharakurup

8

Adv.P.Saji

9

K G Bindhu  (F)

10

P B Harshakumar

11

P J Ajayakumar

12

P P Chitharanjan

13

P Ganakumar

14

C B Chandrababu

15

T R Reghunath

16

K J Thomas

17

K K Jayachandran

18

K S Mohanan

19

K N Gopinath

20

P.R.Muraleedharan

21

John Fernandes

22

M K Kannan

23

U P Joseph

24

K K Ramachandran

25

K K Prasannakumari     (F)

26

A.K.Balan

27

P.K.Sasi

28

M.Hamsa

29

V.Sasikumar

30

V.P.Sakkaria

31

T.P.Ramakrishnan

32

P.K.Mukundan

33

V.V.Baby

34

M.Manoharan

35

C.Krishnan

36

Sabu Abraham

37

Neduvathoor Sundaresan

38

P.K.Shajan

 

 

 

39

Mambatta Sreedharan

40

K.S.Harilal

41

C.K.Harikrishnan

42

N.K.Ramachandran

43

K.P.Sahadevan

44

Sunitha Kuriyan  (F)

45

Dhanya Abid    (F)

46

P.P.Prema   (F)

47

T.K.Rajan

48

Pulluvila Stanley

49

C.K.Unnikrishnan

50

P.G.Dileep

 

 

Madhya Pradesh

 

WCM – 1

1

A.T.Padmanabhan

  

 

Maharashtra

 

WCM – 3

1

M.H.Shaikh

2

Dr.Vivek Monteiro

3

Subha Shamin  (F)

 

 

Odisha

 

WCM – 1

1

Janardhan Pati

 

 

Tamil Nadu

 

WCM – 10

1

V.Kumar

2

K.Thiruselvan

3

K.Arumuganainar

4

A.Janakiraman

5

K.Thangamohan

6

E.Muthukumar

7

K.C.Gopikumar

8

T.Daisy    (F)

9

S.Rajendran

10

S.Kannan

  

 

Telangana

 

WCM – 5

1

Bhupal

2

J.Venkatesh

3

S.V.Rama      (F)

4

P.Jayalakshmi      (F)

5

Kalyanam Venkateshwar Rao

 

 

Tripura

 

WCM – 2

1

Sankar Datta

2

Panchali Bhattacharji (F)

 

 

West Bengal

 

WCM – 19

1

Zia Ul Alam

2

Debanjan Chakraborty

3

Abhash Roychoudhury

4

Nepaldeb Bhattacharjee

5

Gargi Chatterjee (F)

6

Ratan Bagchi

7

S.M.Sadi

8

Indrani Mukherjee     (F)

9

Samir Saha

10

Malay Sarkar

11

Biwarup Banerjee

12

Soumendu Mukherjee

13

Md.Nizamuddin

14

Subrata Ponda

15

Haradhan Banerjee

16

Sumahan Chakraborty

17

Jiban Saha

18

Saman Pathak

19

Sukanta Konar

 

 

Centre

WCM – 10

1

M L Malkotia

2

Narendra Rao

3

Nogen Chutia

4

Debashish Roy

5

Santanu Chatterjee

6

Arka Rajpandit

7

Kiran Moghe (F)

8

Anju Maini (F)

9

Rajiv Gupta


Read 65008 times